English (Types of Ships and Boats; River and Sea Navigation)
Bo-Ro liner [correct, marque de commerce]; Bo-ro liner [correct, marque de commerce]; Boroliner [marque de commerce]
OBS: The Bo-Ro liner is the recent brainchild of Captain Bengt Tornquist... Two designs were in fact presented at the Ro-ro Conference of 1976; the Bulkliner-Tankliner 2, 000, a Panamax ship of some 70, 000 d. w. t. which could carry oil or dry bulk, containers and cars in varying combinations and the Bo-Ro Tankliner, a very much smaller ship of some 11, 000 d. w. t....
French (Types de bateaux; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
navire BORO [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Le chantier Helsingor Vaerft construira sous licence des navires BORO (Bulk-Oil-Roll) (...) c'est-à-dire des navires susceptibles de transporter indifféremment du vrac (grain, charbon, etc.), du pétrole, des semi-remorques ou des conteneurs. Le navire BORO a été inventé par le capitaine au long cours suédois Tornquist (...)