English (Urban Furnishings and Equipment; Road Construction)
dragon's teeth [correct, pluriel, générique]
DEF: Concrete units, usually wedge-shaped set in a row or rows to control or denied access to a road, entrance, property, etc.
OBS: Somewhat similar to antitank concrete cones used in World War Two.
French (Équipements urbains; Construction des voies de circulation)
bornes anti-stationnement [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, spécifique]