English (Road Networks; Forestry Operations)
in-block road [correct]
CONT: The Lakes Timber Supply Area(TSA) contains three different types of forest access roads : mainline, operational, and in-block roads... In-block roads are wholly contained within a cutblock and are not expected to continue outside the cutblock in the future... These roads are used mostly to transport equipment into and out of a cutblock and to transport harvested timber to an operational road or a mainline.
French (Réseaux routiers; Exploitation forestière)
chemin d'intérieur de bloc [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Chemin forestier.
OBS: Dans le terme «chemin d'intérieur de bloc», le mot «bloc» désigne un «bloc de coupe».