English (Fire Prevention)
decommissioned fire road [correct]
CONT: The reserve does not have a developed trail network. A 300-yard stretch of decommissioned fire road allows access to the Holbrook Grove.
French (Prévention des incendies)
chemin coupe-feu désaffecté [correct, nom masculin]