English (Road Networks)
limited-access road [correct, normalisé]; limited access road [correct, normalisé]
DEF: A road to which there is access only at a limited number of places.
OBS: limited access road : term standardized by BSI.
OBS: limited-access road : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route à accès limité [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: route à accès limité : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.