English (Phraseology)
turn-by-turn directions [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Pocket CoPilot not only shows you where to go, it verbally guides you to your destination in real-time with audible turn-by-turn directions. You will actually hear, "1. 3 miles ahead, turn left on Broadfield Road. "And if you miss a turn or get off track, Pocket CoPilot automatically reroutes you.
French (Phraséologie)
directions détaillées [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]