English (Roads; Forestry Operations)
timber extraction road [correct]
DEF: A road built to deserve a tree cutting area.
French (Voies de circulation; Exploitation forestière)
chemin d'extraction [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Voie aménagée pour desservir un secteur où se fait la coupe des arbres.