English (Road Networks; Highway Administration)
road assets [correct, pluriel]
CONT: There have been several macroeconometric studies that show a very positive relationship between road assets and the productivity of the private sector …
French (Réseaux routiers; Administration des routes)
patrimoine routier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Plusieurs études macro-économiques montrent qu'il existe une relation très positive entre le patrimoine routier et la productivité du secteur privé […]