English (Mass Transit; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
transit train [correct]
DEF: Trailer units which are hauled on a road bed and which carry visitors from one place to another.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Transports en commun; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
mini-train [correct, nom masculin]; petit train [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de voitures formant une rame remorquée sur une chaussée pour transporter les visiteurs d'un point à un autre.
OBS: Termes en usage à Parcs Canada.