English (Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
curved bridge [correct]
CONT: Curved and skew bridges. Modern highway alignments result in many bridges with skewed supports, curvature in plan, and variation in width.
OBS: curved bridge : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
pont courbe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les ponts sont classés en ponts droits, [ponts] biais [et] ponts courbes, suivant leur disposition en plan.
OBS: pont courbe : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.