English (Road Traffic; Highway Administration)
lane capacity [correct]
OBS: lane capacity : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière; Administration des routes)
capacité de voie [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: capacité de voie : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.