English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
no passing sign
OBS: This case applies particularly in cases of passing without changing lines or in cases where road narrows, unless one of the drivers has violated a no passing sign or solid line(...).
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
panneau d'interdiction de dépasser
OBS: Il s'applique notamment en cas de dépassement sans changement de file, ou de rétrécissement de la chaussée, sauf lorsque l'une des automobiles ne respecte pas un panneau d'interdiction de dépasser ou une ligne continue.