English (Mass Transit)
rear section of coach [correct, voir observation]; rear section of bus [correct]; rear-section seats of coach [correct, voir observation]; rear-section seats of bus [correct]
OBS: A road coach is similar to a bus but is usually more comfortable and designed for longer distance travel.
French (Transports en commun)
arrière d'autocar [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des dernières rangées de sièges d'un autocar.