English (Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
automotive suspension [correct]
CONT: The Automotive Systems Group of Apitech has introduced an electrohydraulic on/off solenoid valve and proportional solenoid valve for automotive suspensions. When these valves are interfaced with a computerized control system, they react much faster to road conditions than the previous electronic setup.
French (Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
suspension automobile [correct, nom féminin]