English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
electrohydraulic on/off solenoid valve [correct]
CONT: ... an electrohydraulic on/off solenoid valve and proportional solenoid valve for automotive suspensions. When these valves are interfaced with a computerized control system, they react much faster to road conditions than the previous electronic setup.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
électrovanne électrohydraulique [correct, nom féminin]; électrorobinet électrohydraulique [correct, nom masculin]