English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Suspension Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ride control system [correct]
CONT: The adjustable ride control system... allows a driver to adjust the suspension feel for road conditions or personal preferences....
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Suspension (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de réglage de la suspension [correct, nom masculin]