English (Road Construction)
construction traffic [correct]; site traffic [correct]
OBS: construction traffic; site traffic : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
trafic de chantier [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: trafic de chantier : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.