English (Road Names)
Lindmark Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: Ambitious hikers can start from Revelstoke to hike up the mountain! The trail leaves from right behind the Revelstoke Railway Museum and climbs steadily, crossing the Parkway at several points along the way. For hikers in search of solitude as well as a very good workout, the Lindmark Trail is an alternative from the Monashee Viewpoint on up. It is the original trail to the top and does not cross the road. You can find it right across the road from the Monashee Viewpoint.
French (Odonymes)
Lindmark Trail [correct, Colombie-Britannique]