English (Road Transport)
passenger vehicle [correct]
CONT: Road : All U. S. road data represent registered vehicles, except local motor buses which are active passenger vehicles.
CONT: Classification of the vehicles is done according to the following categories: passenger vehicles (including motorcycles), recreational vehicles, buses, single unit trucks,tractor-trailer units.
French (Transport routier)
véhicule transportant des passagers [correct, nom masculin]; véhicule à passagers [correct, nom masculin]; véhicule de transport-passagers [nom masculin]
Spanish (Transporte por carretera)
vehículo de pasajeros [nom masculin]
CONT: Transporte carretero: Todos los datos relativos al transporte carretero de Estados Unidos representan los vehículos matriculados, excepto los autobuses urbanos que son vehículos activos de pasajeros.