English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
road feel [correct]
CONT: Variable effort steering... is designed to make steering easier during parking and other low-speed maneuvers while providing more road feel at highway speeds.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
perception de la route [correct, nom féminin]