English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
low-speed maneuver [correct]
CONT: Variable effort steering is designed... to make steering easier during parking and other low-speed maneuvers while providing more "road feel" at highway speeds.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
manœuvre à basse vitesse [correct, nom féminin]