English (Steering Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
steering feel [correct]
CONT: Speed differences between front and rear wheels are minimized via a viscous coupling... to optimize dry road traction and minimize variations in steering feel...
French (Direction (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
sensibilité au braquage [correct, nom féminin]