English (Joints and Connections (Construction); Road Construction)
sawn joint [correct]
OBS: sawn joint : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction); Construction des voies de circulation)
joint scié [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: joint scié : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.