English (Road Construction; Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
buried joint [correct]
OBS: buried joint : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
joint sous chaussée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: joint sous chaussée : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.