English (Cartography)
time-distance map [correct]
CONT: ... a time-distance map is based on the travel time on a network(e. g. road network), where the space is deformed such that the length of the links(roads) between the nodes(intersections) on the network are proportional to their travel time.
French (Cartographie)
carte distance-temps [correct, nom féminin]