English (Road Construction)
preliminary marking [correct]
OBS: preliminary marking : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
prémarquage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: prémarquage : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.