English (Materials Processing; Binders and Mastics (Constr.))
embed [correct]; coat [correct, verbe]
OBS: Tarmacadam. A road material consisting of stone coated with tar or a tar-bitumen mixture. It has very little fine aggregate and a high proportion of voids.
French (Élaboration et mise en œuvre des matériaux; Liants et mastics (Construction))
enrober [correct]
DEF: Recouvrir d'une enveloppe protectrice la surface d'un agrégat.
OBS: Enrobage. Dépôt d'un liant (bitume, résine, etc.) à la surface d'agrégats.
Spanish (Elaboración y colocación de materiales; Argamasas y masillas (Construcción))
envolver