English (Rail Transport Operations; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
interchange receipt [correct, uniformisé]; IR [correct, uniformisé]; quick receipt [ancienne désignation, correct, uniformisé]; QR [ancienne désignation, correct, uniformisé]; QR
DEF: The report of the movement of a car being received by one road from another.
OBS: interchange receipt: Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail); Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
rapport de réception interréseaux [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.