English (Scientific Research Methods; Road Networks)
modified network robustness index [correct]; MNRI [correct]
CONT: Other road network vulnerability indicators used in literature are the network robustness index and the modified network robustness index, which approximate the impact of a full or partial link blockage on the network performance, respectively.
French (Méthodes de recherche scientifique; Réseaux routiers)
indice modifié de robustesse des réseaux de transport [proposition, nom masculin]