English (Road Safety)
road safety record [correct]
CONT: The annual road safety record presents the number of victims involved in traffic accidents on Quebec roads over the 6 previous years. It includes detailed statistics based on the types of injuries sustained and the following categories : type of road user; age group; region...
French (Sécurité routière)
bilan routier [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les bilans routiers annuels présentent les statistiques concernant le nombre de victimes d'accidents de la route au Québec au cours des 6 années qui précèdent. Entre autres, on y trouve les statistiques détaillées selon la nature des blessures et les catégories suivantes : les types d'usagers de la route; les groupes d'âge; la région de l'accident [...]