English (Pricing (Road Transport))
peak hour pricing [correct]
DEF: The charging for road use during the hours of peak traffic flow.
OBS: peak hour pricing : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Tarification (Transport routier))
tarification de l'heure de pointe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Taxation pour usage de la route durant les heures de pointe.
OBS: tarification de l'heure de pointe : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.