English (Security; Transport of Goods)
miscellaneous dangerous substances [correct, pluriel]
DEF: [Class 9 of the Classification of Dangerous Goods]. ... substances which during transport present a danger not covered by other classes.
OBS: This class is not essential for the purposes of carriage by rail or road.
French (Sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
matières dangereuses diverses [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: [Classe n° 9 de la Classification des marchandises dangereuses]. [...] matières qui présentent dans le transport un risque autre que ceux visés par les autres classes.
OBS: Cette classe n'est pas indispensable pour les transports par chemin de fer ou par route.