English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
heavy load test vehicle
CONT: An investigation was carried out at the Road Research Laboratory in co-operation with the British Ministry of Aviation to study braking performance of aircraft tyres on wet surfaces using the Heavy Load Test Vehicle.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
véhicule d'essai à charge lourde [nom masculin]