English (Airport Runways and Areas; Ground Equipment (Airports))
skidding trailer [correct]
OBS: Developed by the road research laboratories.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Matériel de piste (Aéroports))
remorque de dérapage [nom féminin]
Spanish (Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto; Equipo terrestre (Aeropuertos))
remolque de derrape [nom masculin]