English (Road Construction Equipment)
wobble-wheel roller
OBS: --a pneumatic-tyred roller with wheels which are suspended freely on springs to follow the irregularities of the road, used in soil-stabilization.
French (Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
rouleau à roues dandinantes