English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
public service vehicle [correct]
CONT: If you are interested in any of the used firetrucks and other public service vehicles for sale, simply click the checkbox next to the advertisement and add it to your favorites ...
OBS: public service vehicle : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule de service public [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: véhicule de service public : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.