English (Trucking (Road Transport); Transmission Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
2-I inhibitor valve [correct]
CONT: The 2-I inhibitor valve prevents a downshift from second gear to first gear when road speed is too high.
French (Camionnage; Transmission (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
valve antirétrogradation 2-1 [correct, nom féminin]