English (Road Safety; Police)
underbody debris [correct]
DEF: Debris consisting of mud, dust, rust, paint, snow, or road tar loosened by collision from the underside of the vehicle body, fenders, and other parts.
French (Sécurité routière; Police)
débris de bas de caisse [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: débris : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.