English (Road Traffic)
traffic separation by direction [correct]
OBS: traffic separation by direction : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
séparation des sens de circulation [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: séparation des sens de circulation : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.