English (Signalling (Road Transport))
interconnected traffic signals [correct, pluriel]; linked traffic signals [correct, pluriel]
OBS: interconnected traffic signals; linked traffic signals : terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Signalisation routière)
bloc de coordination de feux [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: bloc de coordination de feux : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.