English (Road Traffic)
mixed traffic [correct]
OBS: mixed traffic : term proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
circulation mixte [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: circulation mixte : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.