English (Road Transport)
road cabotage transport [correct]
DEF: National road transport performed by a motor vehicle registered in another country.
OBS: road cabotage transport : term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Transport routier)
cabotage routier [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Transport routier national effectué par un véhicule routier automobile immatriculé dans un autre pays.
OBS: cabotage routier : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.