English (Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
road component [correct]
CONT: A team of sappers on one bank receives ramp and road components brought to the site stacked in transport frames carried on seven-tonne trucks.
French (Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
élément de tablier [nom masculin]
CONT: Les éléments de poutre et de tablier sont transportés dans des camions de 7 t, empilés sur des châssis spéciaux.