English (Translation (General))
project roadblock
OBS: When a particular stage of a project depends on the completion of several prior stages, and one of those stages is not completed within the deadline, the entire project runs up against a roadblock.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
entrave à un projet [nom féminin]