English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Brewing and Malting)
barley cleaning [correct]
CONT: ... primary purpose in barley cleaning is to remove rocks, straw and large materials obtained during transport and fines/dust removal.
French (Techniques industrielles; Brasserie et malterie)
nettoyage de l'orge [correct, nom masculin]