English (The Moon (Astronomy); Chronology)
pre-Imbrian [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Pertaining to the oldest lunar topographic features and lithologic map units constituting a system of rocks that appear in the mountainous terrae and are well displayed in the southern part of the visible lunar surface and over much of the reverse side.
French (Lune (Astronomie); Chronologie)
préimbrien [proposition, adjectif]; pré-imbrien [proposition, adjectif, vieilli]
DEF: Propre à la plus ancienne division des temps lunaires.