English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tiebush [correct]; tie bush [correct]; Indian stringbush [correct]; bootlace bush [correct]; small-leaf salago
CONT: Wikstroemia indica [...] is a small shrub with glossy leaves, small greenish-yellow flowers and toxic red fruits. It grows in forests and on rocky, shrubby slopes in central and southeastern China, Vietnam, India and the Philippines.
OBS: A shrub of the family Thymelaeaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Wikstroemia indica [correct, latin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Thymelaeaceae.
OBS: Wikstroemia indica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce de plante.