English (Monument Names; Heritage)
Masnières Newfoundland Memorial [correct, France]
DEF: A monument located at the entrance of Masnières, France, featuring a bronze caribou on a rocky base, commemorating the courage and determination of the Newfoundland Regiment during the Battle of Cambrai in 1917.
French (Désignations de monuments; Patrimoine)
Mémorial terre-neuvien à Masnières [correct, nom masculin, France]
DEF: Monument situé à l'entrée de Masnières, en France, marqué par un caribou de bronze érigé sur un monticule de pierres, qui commémore le courage et la détermination du Newfoundland Regiment lors de la bataille de Cambrai en 1917.