English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Rocky Mountain goldenrod [correct, voir observation]; rough Canada goldenrod [correct]; meadow goldenrod [correct]; Rocky Mountain Canada goldenrod [correct]; salebrosa goldenrod [correct]; western Canada goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: Rocky Mountain goldenrod : common name also used to refer to the species Solidago multiradiata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d'or irrégulière [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.