English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
uneven texture
CONT: Figure 4. 2 shows the uneven texture characteristic of a rocky bottom.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
texture accidentée [nom féminin]
CONT: La figure 4.2 permet de voir la texture accidentée spécifique à un fond rocheux.