English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Commercial Fishing)
rocky bottom [correct]
CONT: Figure 4. 2 shows the uneven texture characteristic of a rocky bottom.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pêche commerciale)
fond rocheux [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: La figure 4.2 permet de voir la texture accidentée spécifique à un fond rocheux.