English (Surgical Instruments)
harvester rod [correct]
CONT: The V-lock mechanism secures the vein in place during harvesting and transection of branches. It ensures that all branches are coagulated and cut prior to removing the harvester rod from the leg.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
tige de prélèvement [proposition, nom féminin]