English (Air Transport; Aeroindustry)
floating gudgeon pin
DEF: (AGARD) a gudgeon pin which is free to rotate in both piston and connecting rod
French (Transport aérien; Constructions aéronautiques)
axe de piston flottant [nom masculin]
DEF: (AGARD) axe de piston, libre de tourner aussi bien dans le piston que dans la bielle.