English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
blank steel rod [correct]
CONT: Level graphite bearings :... 2. Blank steel rod(8 mm drill rod).
OBS: Part of a sawing machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
tige d'acier poli [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Partie d'une machine de sciage.