English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
intensified pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure generated with rod end outlet flow restricted and cylinder extending under pressure.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
pression d'amplification [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pression engendrée par une restriction à la sortie et l'extension du vérin sous pression.