English (Oil Production)
strip a well [correct, locution verbale]
DEF: To pull rods and tubing from a well at the same time. Tubing must be stripped over the rods a joint at a time, and the exposed sucker rod then backed off and removed.
French (Production pétrolière)
retirer les tiges pleines et le tubage d'un puits [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: (simultanément).