English (Surgical Instruments)
tendon stripper [correct]
OBS: Brand plantaris tendon stripper : A small, ring-shaped knife mounted on a long metal rod used in the harvesting of the tendon of the plantaris muscle for use as a graft.
French (Instruments chirurgicaux)
tringle de tendon [proposition, nom féminin]