English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
visual cycle [correct]
OBS: The cycle of decomposition and regeneration of photosensitive substances in rod and cono vision.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
cycle visuel [correct, nom masculin]