English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
Rodac plate test [uniformisé]; Rodac test [uniformisé]
OBS: Rodac : short for : replicate organism detection and counting
OBS: Term officially approved by CN.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
épreuve en boîte Rodac [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.