English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
flocoumafen [correct]; 4-hydroxy-3-[(1RS,3RS,1RS,3SR)-1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-3-[4-(4-trifluoromethylbenzyloxy)phenyl]-1-naphthyl]coumarin [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: RS; SR: These capital letters must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: C33H25F3O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
flocoumafène [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rodenticide.
OBS: Formule chimique : C33H25F3O4