English (Mammals)
Sciuromorpha [correct]; squirrels [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A suborder of rodents which include families Sciuridae, Castoridea, etc.
French (Mammifères)
Sciuromorphes [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Sous-ordre de mammifères rongeurs.