English (Animal Pests (Crops))
vertebrate pest [correct]
OBS: e. g. rodents, birds
French (Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
ravageur vertébré [correct, nom masculin]; vertébré nuisible [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: inclut les rongeurs, les oiseaux