English (Paleontology)
tillodontia [correct, pluriel]
OBS: A small order of Eocene mammals of No. America and Europe probably derived from insectivores but having resemblances to rodents or carnivores.
French (Paléontologie)
tillodontes [correct, pluriel]
OBS: Ordre aujourd'hui éteint de mammifères voisins des insectivores, des rongeurs et des carnivores (Éocène).