English (Epidemiology)
rabies epizootic area [correct]
CONT: Unusual circumstances may include bites where the rodent's behavior or health is in question, or if a bite occurs in a rabies epizootic area.
French (Épidémiologie)
zone confirmée ou suspecte d'épizootie de rage [proposition, nom féminin]