English (Farm Buildings; Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed room [correct]
CONT: Feed room. Feed room construction in many ways concentrates on exclusion. Exclusion of rodents and loose horses is essential. Features inside the feed room will make it easy to prepare and deliver feed to horses within the stables.
French (Constructions rurales; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
salle de préparation des aliments [nom féminin]