English (Paleontology)
Esthonyx [correct]
OBS: Lower Eocene forms were much more primitive, Esthonyx was less than half as big as the Middle Eocene type, the incisors not so disproportionately large and still rooted. The tillodonts have sometimes been grouped with the rodents(...)
French (Paléontologie)
esthonyx [correct]
OBS: Mammifère fossile de la famille des tillodontes.