English (Phraseology; Military Administration)
rules of engagement in Alliance Operations [correct]; ROE in Alliance Operations [correct]
CONT: The NATO and CANUS alliances have specific environmental ROE to which Canada has agreed to comply during combined operations with these alliances.
French (Phraséologie; Administration militaire)
règles d'engagement lors d'opérations menées en vertu d'alliances [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Aux termes de l'alliance de l'Atlantique Nord et de l'alliance canado-américaine, le Canada a consenti à respecter des règles d'engagement propres à chaque service lors d'opérations combinées.