English (Military Administration)
releasing unit [correct]
CONT: The member's releasing unit is responsible to produce that member's ROE [record of employment] unless the member is on retirement leave for more than 30 days.
French (Administration militaire)
unité de libération [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'unté de libération du militaire a la responsabilité de produire le RE [relevé d'emploi] du militaire en cause à moins que le militaire ne soit en congé de retraite depuis plus de 30 jours.