English (Radiography (Medicine))
port film [correct]
DEF: A roentgenogram obtained after evacuation of barium in barium contrast studies.
OBS: It is a therapy verification or localisation film.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
film de repérage [correct, nom masculin]; cliché de repérage [correct, nom masculin]