English (Medical Imaging)
roentgenometry [correct]
DEF: The direct measurement of structures shown in the roentgenogram with or without the necessity of correcting for magnification.
French (Imagerie médicale)
radiomensuration [nom féminin]
DEF: Détermination des mesures du squelette et des organes, ou localisation des corps étrangers dans l'organisme, à l'aide des données fournies par l'examen radiologique.