English (Radiography (Medicine))
xeroradiograph [correct]
OBS: xeroradiography : A method of roentgenography using, instead of film, a metal plate coated with a semiconductor, such as selenium. The image is obtained by dusting the plate with a dark powder, the particles of the powder being fixed in place by the electrical charges resulting from exposure of the plate to X rays.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
xérographe [proposition, nom masculin]; xéroradiographe [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Impression sans contact, n'utilisant pas de substances chimiques liquides.