English (Educational Psychology)
tip-of-the-tongue phenomenon [correct]; tip of the tongue phenomenon [correct]
CONT: In 1966, psychologists Roger Brown and David McNeill, who were then at Hanard, performed a classic experiment on the "tip of the tongue" phenomenon. We’ve all agonized over not quite being able to say a name or a word, that we’re sure we know, but Brown and McNeill were the first to investigate it....
French (Psychologie scolaire)
recherche d'un nom au bout de la langue [correct, nom féminin]