English (Meats and Meat Industries)
chicken tenders [pluriel]; chicken breast fillets [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: According to Mr. Roger Kasmata, Agriculture Canada, "chicken breast fillets" and "chicken tenders" are synonyms.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
filets de poitrine de poulet [proposition, pluriel]
OBS: D'après M. Kasmata, il y a deux petits muscles (de la forme d'un petit doigt) dans chaque poitrine.